INTERN for Economics Research Unit
The Cambodia Development Resource Institute (CDRI) - Cambodia’s leading independent development policy research institute is seeking applicants for the position of full-time Intern, at the Economics Research Unit. The intern will be exposed to research environment and have the opportunity to learn some research skills.The Intern should be able to work for an eight hours per working day, five days a week in return for a modest stipend, with specific arrangements to be discussed to fit his/her academic schedules.
• Fresh graduated student in the field of agriculture, economics, development studies or international studies;
• Good communication skills in Khmer and English, both oral and written;
• Positive attitude and good team work;
• Knowledge of office software packages (MS Word, Excel, etc);
• Willingness to undertake a variety of duties as required by the unit head.
Interested applicants are invited to submit their application online to HR and Administration Department of CDRI by: hr@cdri.org.kh or to CDRI # 56, St 315, Tuol Kork, Phnom Penh, with detailed cover letter and a comprehensive curriculum vitae. Application should reach CDRI by 24 February 2017.