The 2015 Cambodia Outlook Conference on the theme “AEC 2015 and Beyond: Our Reform Agenda” to be held on Thursday 5 March 2015 at the Hotel Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra. The annual Cambodia Outlook Conference is a partnership of CDRI and ANZ Royal Bank. The participation is by invitation only. For further information: Please download programme and watch an interview video about the Conference of HE Dr Sok Siphana, Chairman, CDRI Board of Directors and watch an interview video of Mr Grant Knuckey, CEO, ANZ Royal. Download the Conference Brief on AEC.
Download the Presentation:  ASEAN Economic Community 2015 - Coming Ready or Not!  Cambodia’s Industrial Development - Policy and Action Priorities
Press Release: English version   |  Khmer version  |
Related Newspaper Articles:
1. The Phnom Penh Post: Gov't launches industrial policy: http://www.phnompenhpost.com/govt-launches-industrial-policy
2. The Phnom Penh Post: PM calls for greater collaboration among ministries: http://www.phnompenhpost.com/pm-calls-greater-collaboration-among-ministries
3. The Cambodia Daily: Coca-Cola, Lord Puttnam to ‘Rebrand’ Cambodi: https://www.cambodiadaily.com/business/coca-cola-lord-puttnam-to-rebrand-cambodia-79201/
4. The  Cambodia Herald: BRICS bank, AIIB, Silk Road Fund will play complementary role to other lenders: Cambodian PM - See more at: http://www.thecambodiaherald.com/cambodia/brics-bank-aiib-silk-road-fund-will-play-complementary-role-to-other-lenders:-cambodian-pm-8267#sthash.UNpwdCgy.dpuf
5. The  Cambodia Herald: Cambodia targets 7 pct economic growth in 2015: PM http://www.thecambodiaherald.com/cambodia/cambodia-targets-7-pct-economic-growth-in-2015:-pm-8266