Call For Expressions of Interest for Annual Financial Reports Audit of the Fiscal Year 2021 (January – December) and Renewal the Annual Contract Until 2025
June 04, 2021 - June 30, 2021 , -
Cambodia Development Resource Institute (CDRI) is a private non-profit institute the activities of which recognized by the Royal Government as providing services to the public to enhance human resource development in Kingdom of Cambodia, to undertake research and analysis contributing to the formation or sustainable development policies and strategies.
Cambodia Development Resource Institute works to produce independent, objective, high quality policy-relevant development research, to maximise its accessibility to policy makers, influencers and stakeholders and to have it affect policy in five interrelated areas that are key for Cambodia’s sustainable development: Agriculture, Economics, Education, Environment, and Governance.
Cambodia Development Resource Institute is now seeking all interested bidders to provide proposals for audit services of the fiscal financial reports for 2021. Additionally, CDRI will renew the annual audit firm until 2025 if the audit firm’s performance will be satisfied by CDRI. The selected Audit Firm will verify the financial report as stated in the Term of Reference (ToR). Term of Reference can be requested via email: kaclika@cdri.org.kh.
The audit is expected to be in two stages covering the periods 01 January 2021 to 30 September 2021, interim audit and 01 October 2021 to 31 December 2021 is a final audit. Reports should be issued by 21 March 2022.
All proposals must be received by the HR and Administration Unit, CDRI, P.O. Box 622, Phnom Penh Cambodia, or e-mail hr@cdri.org.kh by 30 June 2021. Any inquiries should reach us by email: kaclika@cdri.org.kh or phone number
(+855) 23 881 700/881 384. The proposals will be opened by the Bid Evaluation Committee.