Team leader: Dr CHEM Phalla Project period: June 2018 - December 2021 Funder: United Nations Development Program, Bangkok Regional Hub Objective: measuring the impacts of climate change program through collaborating with the Ministry of Rural Development (MRD). Specifically, the project will assess the impacts of the two pro
Team leader: Mr NONG Monin Project period: December 2017 - December 2019 Funder: Center for International Social Science Research, the University of Chicago Objective: To understand the complex effects of changes in the sustainability of the water system on livelihoods and on human well-being
• Collaborating instit
Team leader: Mr OUCH Chhuong Project period: July 2016 - June 2021 Funder: Swedish International Development Agency (Sida) Objective:
• Identify low-cost and technically appropriate climate change responses and practices across sectors including water, agriculture, fo
Team leader: Mr NONG Monin Project period: May 2017- April 2019 Funder: United Nations Democracy Fund (UNDEF) Objective: Empowering 80 local women community leaders to better respond to climate change through capacity building on how to adapt to climate change, local adaptation assessment and planning, and how to access clima